Films A-Z

Click on screening dates for full film info and tickets

FEATURE FILMS

ACT OF KILLING        Monday Oct. 14  /  Thursday, Oct. 17
ALMAYER’S FOLLEY (LA FOLIE ALMAYER)        Monday, Oct. 14  /  Friday, Oct. 18
THE ATTACK        Thursday, Oct. 17
BIRTH OF THE LIVING DEAD        Friday, Oct. 18
BOTTLED LIFE        Monday, Oct. 14 Thursday, Oct. 17
BROTHERS HYPNOTIC        Saturday, Oct. 19
BYZANTIUM        Wednesday, Oct. 16 Friday, Oct. 18
CHIHULY OUTSIDE         Tuesday, Oct. 15  /  Thursday, Oct. 17
THE CRASH REEL        Friday, Oct. 11
ESCAPE FROM TOMORROW        Friday, Oct. 18
THE END OF TIME        Saturday, Oct. 19
THE FATWA – SALMAN’S STORY   Sunday, Oct. 13  /  Wednesday, Oct. 16
FRANCES HA        Sunday, Oct. 13  /  Sunday, Oct. 20
THE GENIUS OF MARIAN        Sunday, Oct. 20
GREGORY CREWDSON: BRIEF ENCOUNTERS        Monday, Oct. 14  /  Wednesday, Oct. 16
HANNAH ARENDT        Wednesday, Oct. 16 Sunday, Oct. 20
A HIJACKING        Tuesday, Oct. 15  /  Friday, Oct. 18
HOT WATER        Sunday, Oct. 13  /   Friday, Oct. 18
IN THE HOUSE        Tuesday, Oct. 15  /  Saturday, Oct. 19
IN THE WRONG BODY         Friday,  Oct. 18
IT’S SUCH A BEAUTIFUL DAY        Sunday, Oct. 13  /  Saturday, Oct. 19
KING CURLING (KONG CURLING)        Monday, Oct. 14  / Friday, Oct. 18
LAURENCE ANYWAYS        Wednesday, Oct. 17  /  Saturday, Oct. 19
LEVIATHAN        Saturday, Oct. 19
MAKE HUMMUS NOT WAR         Tuesday, Oct. 15  /   Sunday, Oct. 20
MEAT HOOKED        Saturday, Oct. 19
MICHAEL H: PROFESSION DIRECTOR        Saturday, Oct. 19
NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD        Friday, Oct. 18
A PASSION FOR SNOW         Sunday, Oct. 13
PYAASA (THE THIRSTY ONE)        Friday, Oct. 18
RADIO UNNAMEABLE            Friday, Oct. 18
RED OBSESSION        Monday, Oct. 14  /  Thursday, Oct. 17
THE RIDGE (PURA VIDA)        Sunday, Oct. 13  /  Wednesday, Oct. 16
RADIO UNNAMEABLE            Friday, Oct. 18
RISING FROM THE ASHES        
 Tuesday, Oct. 15  /  Wednesday, Oct. 16
A RIVER CHANGES COURSE         Monday Oct. 14  /  Friday, Oct. 18
SHORT TERM 12        Saturday, Oct. 12  /  Saturday, Oct. 19
THE SLOW FOOD STORY        Saturday, Oct. 12
TANTA AGUA (SO MUCH WATER)        Wednesday, Oct. 16
WAJMA (AN AFGHAN LOVE STORY)        Thursday, Oct. 17  /  Saturday, Oct. 19
WHITE ROCK        Sunday, Oct. 13
WISCONSIN RISING        Sunday, Oct. 20

 

SHORT FILMS

ABUELAS        Wednesday, Oct. 16
AFTER        Tuesday, Oct. 15
AMERICANIZED        Tuesday, Oct. 15
AN INCOMPLETE HISTORY OF THE TRAVELOGUE, 1925        Monday, Oct. 14
BONOBO – CIRRUS MUSIC VIDEO        Monday, Oct. 14
THE BROKEN ALTAR        Friday, Oct. 18
THE BUBBLEOLOGIST        Tuesday, Oct. 15
CHANGING COLOR        Saturday, Oct. 12
COFFEE TIME        Tuesday, Oct. 15
COOKBOOK        Thursday, Oct. 17
COW POWER: THE FILM        Sunday, Oct. 13
DAMNED        Wednesday, Oct. 16
DON’T MAKE LOVE TO IT, ANDREW        Sunday, Oct. 20
EIGENHEIM        Friday, Oct. 18
END OF AN ERROR        Monday, Oct. 14
EDSEL THE BLIND MECHANIC        Sunday, Oct. 20
THE FILM OF HER        Monday, Oct. 14
FUCK YOU, LUCY PICKENS (THE ORIENTATION)        Saturday, Oct. 12
GATES OF LIFE        Wednesday, Oct. 16
GHOST OF YESTERDAY        Monday, Oct. 14
THE HANDEYE (BONE GHOSTS)         Friday, Oct. 18
“I AM IN HERE: A VIEW OF MY DAILY LIFE WITH GOOD SUGGESTIONS FOR IMPROVEMENT FROM MY INTELLIGENT MIND”       Saturday, Oct. 19
I WAS HERE        Friday, Oct. 18
IRISH FOLK FURNITURE        Tuesday, Oct. 15
IT’S FRESH!        Saturday, Oct. 12
LA HIJA (THE DAUGHTER)        Thursday, Oct. 17
LACUNA        Friday, Oct. 18
LUCKY STRIKE        Monday, Oct. 14
MAGNETIC RECONNECTION        Sunday, Oct. 13  /  Saturday, Oct. 19
THE MASS OF MEN        Thursday, Oct. 17
MEATHEAD        Thursday, Oct. 17
MFANGANO        Sunday, Oct. 20
MISS TODD        Wednesday, Oct. 16
NO ORDINARY PASSENGER        Tuesday, Oct. 15
Ô DIVIN BOVIN        Saturday, Oct. 19
OH WILLY…         Wednesday, Oct. 16
ONE DOESN’T GO WITHOUT THE OTHER (L’UN NE VA PAS SANS L’AUTRE)        Friday, Oct. 18
THE OWNER        Saturday, Oct. 12
PANCAKES        Saturday, Oct. 12
RITOURNELLE        Friday, Oct. 18
STILL MOVING: PILOBOLUS AT FORTY        Sunday, Oct. 20
THE STITCHES SPEAK        Tuesday, Oct. 15
STRENGTH OF THE STORM        Sunday, Oct. 13
THERE’S NO HOLE IN MY HEAD        Sunday, Oct. 20
TOBY MACNUTT: BODY OF WORK        Sunday, Oct. 20
WHEN ONE STOPS         Wednesday, Oct. 16
WORST THING ABOUT COMING OUT        Friday, Oct. 11
THE YELLOW GHOST         Friday, Oct. 18
ZERGUT        Saturday, Oct. 12